ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA CENTURY - IMO 9187289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MONA CENTURYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187289Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9187289
Call sign: H3BU
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 2000
DWT: 172,036 tons
Date: 20/03/2007
Photo location: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nps Century
IMO:9187289
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351887000
Callsign:H3BU
Former name(s):
- Mona Century (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,523 tons
Summer DWT:172,036 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’7.01” N, 122°25’43.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 104° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tag
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 16:00:22 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 15th, 14:00:29 UTCCn Rzh
2017 June 15th, 08:30:07 UTCAudam
2017 April 14th, 04:00:53 UTCZarcb
2015 October 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCSeven Islands
2015 October 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCPort Cartier
2015 September 16th, 14:15:55 UTCRotterdam
2015 August 18th, 13:00:22 UTCTenerife-spain
2015 June 26th, 12:00:03 UTCHaypoint_aus
2015 June 8th, 07:00:16 UTCDalian_china
More Of This Ship
NPS Century
© Wil Weijsters
NPS Century
© Wil Weijsters
NPS CENTURY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!