ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN TRADER - IMO 8110186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:OCEAN TRADERAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8110186Hits:1,116
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8110186
Name of ship : OCEAN TRADER
Call Sign : P3ZA6
Gross tonnage : 20487
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Cyprus
Location: San Lorenzo, Argentina
Date: 11 March 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Roula
IMO:8110186
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677027400
Callsign:5IM359
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trader (Until 2011 Aug)
- Aristidis D (Until 2004 Apr)
- Van Warrior (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,487 tons
Summer DWT:32,708 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROULA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ROULA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ROULA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!