ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULF JASH - IMO 8309816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GULF JASHAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309816Hits:1,201
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8309816
Call sign: 3FOG9
Ex-names: Probo Baoning; Probo Koala
Type/class: Bulk/Oil Carrier (OBO)
Built by: Korea Shipbuilding & Engineering Corp - Busan in 1989
DWT: 47,980 tons
Date: 03/02/2007
Photo location: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Wen
IMO:8309816
Former name(s):
- Hua Feng (Until 2012 Jan)
- Gulf Jash (Until 2011 Aug)
- Probo Koala (Until 2006 Dec)
- Probo Baoning (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,255 tons
Summer DWT:47,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROBO BAONING
© Yvon Perchoc
PROBO BAONING
© har
GULF JASH
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!