ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL RIO - IMO 8220589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GLOBAL RIOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8220589Hits:643
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 8220589
Call Sign: PPXN
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 1985
Date: 19/02/2009
Photo location: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Global River
IMO:8220589
Former name(s):
- Global Rio (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,156 tons
Summer DWT:15,089 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLOBAL RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
GLOBAL RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
Global Rio
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!