ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS SOUTHWIND - IMO 7302225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:VOS SOUTHWINDAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7302225Hits:865
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Valletta Harbour,Malta

Standby Safety Vessel
Call sign A8FL9
GT 645
Built 1973
Flag LIberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Furore G
IMO:7302225
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371464000
Callsign:HP6027
Former name(s):
- Vos Southwind (Until 2010 Oct)
- Swift 1 (Until 2004 Dec)
- Swift (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hornbeck Swift (Until 1997 Jan)
- Seaboard Swift (Until 1995 Nov)
- Alegrete (Until 1990 Aug)
- Swift (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:648 tons
Summer DWT:498 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’4.42” N, 4°2’37.01” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Valleta
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 20:00:44 UTCValleta
2018 June 9th, 07:00:03 UTCReggio Calabria
2018 May 28th, 15:00:58 UTCValletta_ Malta
2018 May 28th, 08:00:38 UTCMessina
2018 May 7th, 06:00:06 UTCPozzallo, Italy
2018 April 24th, 12:00:33 UTCOffshore
2018 March 31st, 10:00:12 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 February 25th, 13:00:41 UTCBurriana
2018 February 4th, 07:00:38 UTCMessina
2017 December 13th, 04:00:39 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
SEA-WATCH 3
© Emmanuel.L
SEA-WATCH 3
© Emmanuel.L
SEA-WATCH 3
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!