ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKARTA EXPRESS - IMO 9301794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:JAKARTA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301794Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 10.04.09 - ex. CP Dartmoor :-)

IMO number : 9301794
Name of ship : JAKARTA EXPRESS
Call Sign : VRBR5
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Express
IMO:9301794
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477105300
Callsign:VRBR5
Former name(s):
- Cp Dartmoor (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,869 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’29.04” N, 23°45’44.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 164° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 18:00:47 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 11th, 09:00:56 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 6th, 06:30:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 06:30:54 UTCHamburg
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 22:30:46 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 18th, 09:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 June 7th, 06:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 31st, 02:30:51 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© Pieter Inpyn
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Seaspan Jakarta
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!