ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABRAHAM - IMO 9434175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ABRAHAMAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9434175Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd March 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - F Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambra
IMO:9434175
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256526000
Callsign:9HWN8
Former name(s):
- Braham (Until 2009 Dec)
- Abraham (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,899 tons
Summer DWT:18,510 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’20.67” N, 28°59’43.09” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 4° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
03:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 03:00:37 UTCVarna
2017 August 10th, 02:00:10 UTCAqaba
2017 July 27th, 10:00:23 UTCLa Coruna / Spain
2017 July 20th, 22:00:49 UTCSetubal/portugal
2017 July 20th, 22:00:32 UTCSetubal
2017 July 20th, 17:00:14 UTCBejaia
2017 July 12th, 15:00:18 UTCBizerte
2017 July 12th, 12:00:06 UTCDordrecht
2017 July 10th, 06:00:48 UTCPortland
2017 July 6th, 09:00:47 UTCLas_palmas
More Of This Ship
Ambra
© Dragec
Ambra
© Wil Weijsters
AMBRA
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!