ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex. "Holger" Hamburg 10.04.09


IMO number : 9122227
Name of ship : CONGER
Call Sign : V2OO5
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’27.43” N, 2°58’45.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 February 18th, 05:00:47 UTCNewport Via Nok
2018 February 18th, 05:00:29 UTCNewport
2018 February 10th, 04:00:44 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2018 February 4th, 02:00:34 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 February 4th, 02:00:24 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 29th, 13:00:55 UTCRu Kgd
2018 January 27th, 12:05:59 UTCPl Szz
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:34 UTCRu Led
2018 January 18th, 01:00:09 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Anja Hillebrands
Conger
© Peter Lenderink
Conger
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!