ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUAL CONFIDENCE - IMO 9074729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DUAL CONFIDENCEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9074729Hits:1,027
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 9074729
Ex-names: Stellar Glory; Pacific Frontier
Pos-names: Venta
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Imabari in 1995
DWT: 24,202 tons
Date: 20/04/2007
Photo location: port of Angra dos Reis, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Venta
IMO:9074729
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277375000
Callsign:LYSV
Former name(s):
- Dual Confidence (Until 2008 May)
- Pacific Frontier (Until 2006 Jan)
- Stellar Glory (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,899 tons
Summer DWT:24,202 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’35.84” N, 31°51’40.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 316° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Medcem - Turkey
Arrival:5th Apr 2017
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 5th, 14:00:58 UTCMedcem - Turkey
2017 April 4th, 00:00:15 UTCMersin-turkey
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:39 UTCSyros-greece
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:08 UTCPiraus-greece
2017 March 27th, 00:00:48 UTCKoper-slovenia
2016 November 24th, 09:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND A
© Nils T.
DIAMOND A
© Nils T.
DIAMOND A
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!