ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN STAR - IMO 9150810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN STARAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150810Hits:605
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 14th March 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - F Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Star
IMO:9150810
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013068
Callsign:A8KJ7
Former name(s):
- Hornsea (Until 2000 Jan)
- Caribbean Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,058 tons
Summer DWT:14,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’49.93” N, 4°14’35.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Douala
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 09:00:21 UTCDouala
2018 June 18th, 01:30:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 14:30:57 UTCPortsmouth
2018 June 16th, 14:00:53 UTCPortsmoth
2018 May 27th, 19:00:20 UTCAbidjan
2018 May 14th, 02:30:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 16:00:17 UTCPortsmoth
2018 May 6th, 17:00:44 UTCDakar
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:14 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 21st, 23:00:10 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
Caribbean Star
© Maik R.
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
Caribbean Star
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!