ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYLEBONE - IMO 9220718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:MARYLEBONEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220718Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa port / 31 Mar 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Marylebone
IMO:9220718
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235623000
Callsign:VQGV6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Mariner (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,581 tons
Summer DWT:48,377 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°40’15.6” S, 107°34’11.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 91° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Apar Bay Idn
Arrival:28th Aug 2020
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MARYLEBONE
© Geir Vinnes
MARYLEBONE
© Geir Vinnes
MARYLEBONE
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!