ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex. "Holger" Hamburg 10.04.09
- look at dirty Conger's hull, you not only can see rusty spots but the blue paint of former times shining through even :) Something I actually only know from old MSC-ships, which do sometimes tend to show hints of Maersk blue, CP-ships red and whatever there was around, many decades ago.

IMO number : 9122227
Name of ship : CONGER
Call Sign : V2OO5
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’48.65” N, 10°14’1.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 171° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 01:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 April 22nd, 17:00:07 UTCFredericia
2017 April 17th, 00:01:51 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 April 12th, 00:01:57 UTCMoerdijk
2017 April 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCNewport
2017 April 3rd, 08:00:29 UTCNewport
2017 March 26th, 20:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg V. Nok
2017 March 17th, 09:00:56 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2017 March 6th, 01:30:38 UTCSzczecin
2017 February 27th, 05:00:23 UTCKings Lynn
More Of This Ship
Conger
© Pilot Frans
CONGER
© miraflores
CONGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 22, 2009 14:00 (7 years ago)
Ach nee, so bin ich ja auch nicht, dass ich ÜBERALL was zu meckern habe :-D :-D :-D
Dass man auf See keine Verschönerungsarbeiten durchführt ist klar. Aber im nächsten Hafen geht's doch. Oder immerhin geht das bei "Sven", "Jonni Ritscher" ... und und und (beliebige Fortsetzung könnte folgen).

Auf der anderen Seite, ist klar - der Reeder verdient sein Geld nicht mit der Farbe am Schiff 8-)

Übrigens weise ich auf Fotos auch hin, wenn z. B. ein Schiff jedes Mal wen ich es sehe, top gepflegt aussieht. Man will ja nicht immer meckern :lol:

Schönen Gruss aus der Schweiz,

Cornelia
rolf ruland on May 22, 2009 13:33 (7 years ago)
Man, Mädel. Du hast aber auch überall was zu meckern. Auf See kannste nun mal nicht aussenbords pönen. Im Hafen kaum Chanc. Also, ab inne Werft. Belfast
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!