ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALTY - IMO 7725673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TALTYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7725673Hits:812
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Hamburg 20.04.09

IMO number : 7725673
Name of ship : TALTY
Call Sign : HPRA
Gross tonnage : 11676
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabino
IMO:7725673
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514246000
Callsign:XUJT8
Former name(s):
- Jamil G (Until 2015 Apr)
- Talty (Until 2009 Jul)
- Kopalnia Szombierki (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TALTY
© miraflores
TALTY
© miraflores
KOPALNIA SZOMBIERKI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 04, 2009 14:15 (8 years ago)
Thanks alot, that's been a rather old one though and not one of my favourites :-)
Mark on May 03, 2009 22:13 (8 years ago)
Nice shot!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!