ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kamchatka - IMO 5209118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KamchatkaAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:5209118Hits:1,360
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1963 by Bazan, Cadiz, as LINGOTE
Tons: 5355
79 KAMCHATKA - 89 KAMCHA
BU Chittagong 3.9.89
[color=006600]information sourced from "Miramar"[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamcha
IMO:5209118
Former name(s):
- Kamchatka (Until 1989 May)
- Lingote (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,754 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMCHATKA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!