ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mohamad H - IMO 7906136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Mohamad HAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7906136Hits:1,056
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port / 11 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Guler B
IMO:7906136
Former name(s):
- Mohamad H (Until 2008 Jul)
- Saruna (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sammarina 5 (Until 2003 Sep)
- Frasin (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMMARINA 5
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SARUNA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SARUNA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 18, 2009 16:39 (8 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type freighter.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!