ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM BALTIC - IMO 9269269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GASCHEM BALTICAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9269269Hits:514
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 20th March 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - F Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Baltic
IMO:9269269
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091265
Callsign:A8EC3
Former name(s):
- Balticgas (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,208 tons
Summer DWT:9,157 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’22.84” N, 103°41’29.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 359° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Sudong Anchorage
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 23:00:39 UTCSudong Anchorage
2018 April 19th, 02:00:13 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 April 11th, 00:30:47 UTCKaoshiung
2018 April 6th, 00:30:27 UTCJp Kws Anch Kk1
2018 January 8th, 00:00:39 UTCCn Nkg
2017 October 26th, 15:00:05 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 18th, 03:00:08 UTCChangshu
2017 August 13th, 11:00:50 UTCHouston
2017 March 31st, 06:00:57 UTCSantander
2017 March 29th, 05:00:06 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM BALTIC
© jdap
GASCHEM BALTIC
© jdap
GASCHEM BALTIC
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!