ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTERCEPTOR - IMO 9291224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:INTERCEPTORAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9291224Hits:690
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 31st March 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - F Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Interceptor
IMO:9291224
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351259000
Callsign:3EEO2
Former name(s):
- Interceptor (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,835 tons
Summer DWT:6,539 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’20.04” N, 23°33’56.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 294° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ass
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 06:00:17 UTCGr Ass
2018 August 31st, 15:30:59 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 28th, 01:00:23 UTCEg Aly
2018 August 20th, 04:00:27 UTCGr Ass
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:29 UTCMalta
2018 July 9th, 03:00:23 UTCLb Zhr
2018 June 24th, 07:00:28 UTCGr Ass
2018 June 12th, 03:00:12 UTCEg Aly
2018 June 4th, 06:00:15 UTCGr Ass
2018 May 16th, 04:00:10 UTCLb Bey
More Of This Ship
Interceptor
© Dennis Mortimer
Gaz Interceptor
© Rich_D3167
Gaz Interceptor
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!