ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENUAR - IMO 9042221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RENUARAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9042221Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9042221
Call Sign: 3EBD2
Ex-names: Hai Kang; Panacea
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hudong Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1993
Gross: 70.156
Photo place: Ilha Grande, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 07/10/2007
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Renuar
IMO:9042221
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371067000
Callsign:3EBD2
Former name(s):
- Hai Kang (Until 2005 Apr)
- Panacea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:70,156 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Renuar
© foggy
HAI KANG
© Rogério Cordeiro
RENUAR
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!