ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHILDE MAERSK - IMO 9359052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MATHILDE MAERSKAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359052Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 31st March 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - F Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda Maersk
IMO:9359052
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220598000
Callsign:OUJS2
Former name(s):
- Mathilde Maersk (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’31.66” N, 128°49’25.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 314° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Cnnan>cnxim
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:33 UTCUsnwk>usnfk
2018 September 11th, 14:45:48 UTCUssav-usmia
2018 August 30th, 08:00:43 UTCUsnwk-usnfk
2018 August 27th, 18:00:39 UTCEgscz-usnwk
2018 August 27th, 07:30:42 UTCOmsll-usnwk
2018 July 25th, 01:00:30 UTCCnxim>twkao
2018 July 16th, 10:40:28 UTCEgszc-sgsin
2018 July 13th, 08:00:14 UTCSgsin-cnxim
2018 July 13th, 07:00:32 UTCSgsin->cnxim
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:03 UTCUsnwk>egszc
More Of This Ship
GERDA MAERSK
© Frank Joniak
GERDA MAERSK
© Giwrgos Mertis
GERDA MAERSK
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Daniel Ferro on Apr 24, 2009 14:25 (9 years ago)
Thanks Ulrik.

Daniel
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Apr 19, 2009 14:36 (9 years ago)
Nice evening pic :) She looks good :) My compliments to your dad :)

Best Regards
Ulrik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!