ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCARLETT LUCY - IMO 8912871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SCARLETT LUCYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912871Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCARLETT LUCY General Cargo DWT 4,152,Built 1993,Flag Singapore.Owner:NEPTUNE PACIFIC LINE PTE LTD,Singapore.
Manager: NEPTUNE PACIFIC LINE:12-26, Swanson Street, Auckland, New Zealand.Outbound Brisbane to Nauru Is 18/04/2009. Looks as if Nauru is getting a new bus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiare Moana
IMO:8912871
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325569000
Callsign:J7CG4
Former name(s):
- Antung (Until 2012 Nov)
- Scarlett Lucy (Until 2012 May 18)
- Tristein (Until 2008 Jun 19)
- Kestutis (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sider Trader (Until 2000 Jan)
- Poyarkovo (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,152 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°33’12.93” N, 124°38’14.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Cagayan De Oro
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCCagayan De Oro
2015 September 26th, 08:00:50 UTCRarotoga
2015 September 19th, 08:00:01 UTCAuckland
2015 August 20th, 06:00:54 UTCAuckland Nz
2015 August 3rd, 07:00:09 UTCRarotonga
2015 May 23rd, 08:00:18 UTCRarotonga
2015 May 13th, 13:00:31 UTCAuckland
2015 April 15th, 08:00:44 UTCAuckland Nz
2015 March 21st, 15:00:37 UTCRarotonga
2015 March 21st, 15:00:23 UTCAuckland Nz
More Of This Ship
TIARE MOANA
© Stephen Chester
TIARE MOANA
© Stephen Chester
TIARE MOANA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!