ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISIANA - IMO 7911521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LOUISIANAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:October 29, 2007IMO:7911521Hits:1,449
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 7911521
Call Sign: ELSY2
Ex-names: Stadive
Type/class: Drilling Rig, semi Submersible
Built by: Rauma-Repola Oy - Pori in 1982
Gross: 15,164
Photo place: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 29/10/2007
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Louisiana
IMO:7911521
Flag:Burkina Faso
MMSI:633010448
Callsign:ELSY2
Former name(s):
- Stadive (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drilling Rig
Gross tonnage:15,164 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOUISIANA
© brunoh
LOUISIANA
© Erik Azevedo
LOUISIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!