ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIC BELEM - IMO 9008067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:CIC BELEMAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008067Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C6TO3
Gross tonnage : 4860
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas

Seen in Castries, St.Lucia on 6 sept. 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Laxmi
IMO:9008067
Flag:India
MMSI:419000191
Callsign:AVIF
Former name(s):
- Cic Belem (Until 2010 Oct)
- Socofl Lake (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,262 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’54.01” N, 36°38’16.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 192° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 11:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!