ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESIT ATASOY - IMO 9116084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:RESIT ATASOYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116084Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd March 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - F Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Su
IMO:9116084
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000423
Callsign:TCRW
Former name(s):
- Resit Atasoy (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,447 tons
Summer DWT:8,258 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’38.29” N, 25°53’19.25” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 349° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Samsun
Arrival:14th Nov 2019
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :