ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 8618865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618865Hits:655
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 21st March 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - F Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Huan Yu 1
IMO:8618865
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EKK9
Former name(s):
- Uranus (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,212 tons
Summer DWT:6,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URANUS
© maksim.dnp
Uranus
© Wil Weijsters
Uranus
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!