ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT TIMBER - IMO 9150743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KENT TIMBERAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150743Hits:381
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : VRDX8
Gross tonnage : 13781
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager MARITIME CAPITAL SHIPPING LTD
Kwangyang on 07.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:London Spirit
IMO:9150743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477058800
Callsign:VRDX8
Former name(s):
- Asian Grace (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Timber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Antonie Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,412 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’11.1” N, 25°55’16.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 336° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta_egypt
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 13th, 10:00:57 UTCDamietta_egypt
2017 January 2nd, 17:00:51 UTCNikolaev_ukraine
2016 November 15th, 00:00:58 UTCIskenderun_turkey
2016 November 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCMykolaiv_ukraine
More Of This Ship
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!