ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN JADE - IMO 8308082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:OCEAN JADEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8308082Hits:494
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port / 12 Mar 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekram M
IMO:8308082
Former name(s):
- Ocean Jade (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,403 tons
Summer DWT:37,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EKRAM M
© Brian Brady
EKRAM M
© Brian Brady
EKRAM M
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!