ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NETADOLA - IMO 9035412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NETADOLAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9035412Hits:1,092
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9035412
Call sign: 3EQO7
Ex-names: Saikyo; Meridian Polaris
Pos-names: Samsun Boryeong
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Keelung in 1993
DWT: 149,475 tons
Date: 28/12/2007
Photo location: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Boryeong
IMO:9035412
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354171000
Callsign:3EQO7
Former name(s):
- Samsun Boryeong (Until 2012 Feb)
- Netadola (Until 2008 Apr)
- Meridian Polaris (Until 2005 Mar)
- Saikyo (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,372 tons
Summer DWT:149,475 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:15.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°47’54.06” S, 154°3’15.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 3° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Boryeong,korea
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
22 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 13th, 12:00:31 UTCBoryeong,korea
2017 July 19th, 16:00:32 UTCNewcastle,aus
More Of This Ship
BORYEONG
© nakorog
boryeong
© csaba
boryeong
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!