ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLUK - IMO 8314433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:OLUKAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8314433Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port / 17 Apr 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hani
IMO:8314433
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671303000
Callsign:5VBT5
Former name(s):
- Happy (Until 2012 Sep)
- Oluk (Until 2011 Nov)
- New Grand (Until 2006 Feb)
- New Leading (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,479 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’31.39” N, 26°50’42.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 145° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
19 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 12:00:11 UTCPeiraias
2017 December 19th, 20:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 31st, 08:00:37 UTCNea Karvali
2017 August 10th, 08:00:02 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 26th, 04:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 11th, 04:00:40 UTCTripoli
2017 July 11th, 04:00:30 UTCTartous
2017 July 10th, 12:00:11 UTCTartous
2017 June 17th, 08:00:23 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 May 18th, 12:00:19 UTCNovorossysk
More Of This Ship
Al Hani
© Evgeniy .
Al Hani
© Wil Weijsters
Al Hani
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!