ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICK ZAO - IMO 8216837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:YICK ZAOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8216837Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
YICK ZAO Bulk Carrier. 23,715 grt,Built 1983,Flag Panama,
Owner:HONG FAT SHIPPING INC,Panama.
Manager:COSCO HK SHIPPING CO LTD, Queen's Road Central, Hong Kong.
Outbound Brisbane to Jakarta 18/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Lin
IMO:8216837
Former name(s):
- Yick Zao (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,715 tons
Summer DWT:39,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YICK ZAO
© Mike Griffiths
YICK ZAO
© har
Chang Lin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!