ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METAURO - IMO 9012082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:METAUROAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:April 08, 2009IMO:9012082Hits:916
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Photo taken Genoa 8 april 2009.
Built 1991 Cantieri Morini - Ancona - Italy.
Ex Gianmaria.
Just entered drydock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sound Of Sea
IMO:9012082
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043738
Callsign:TCA3046
Former name(s):
- Metauro (Until 2013 Dec)
- Gianmaria (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,987 tons
Summer DWT:4,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’23.75” N, 0°37’17.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 82°
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 28th, 09:00:13 UTCOrder
2018 June 12th, 20:00:18 UTCCeuta
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:24 UTCChornomosky
2017 September 30th, 08:00:29 UTCSafi
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 01:00:17 UTCHamburg
2017 September 15th, 10:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 9th, 11:00:21 UTCHamburg
2017 September 3rd, 09:00:09 UTCFoynes
2017 June 30th, 08:00:37 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
SOUND OF SEA
© Marcus-S
SOUND OF SEA
© Captain Peter
Sound of Sea
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!