ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kananga - IMO 7225893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KanangaAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225893Hits:1,702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1973 GRT 13 422
1993 ANANG,94 CHRYSO,95 NORBEL OMAN, 96 BELLA VISTA
B.U. ALANG 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella Vista
IMO:7225893
Former name(s):
- Kananga (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:13,422 tons
Summer DWT:15,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KANANGA
© bs1mrc
Kananga
© bs1mrc
BELLA VISTA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!