ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL STAR - IMO 9286956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MINERAL STARAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9286956Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanishka
IMO:9286956
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015676
Callsign:D5CE4
Former name(s):
- Mineral Star (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KANISHKA
© Gena Anfimov
KANISHKA
© Gena Anfimov
KANISHKA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!