ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizzone Pietro [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:583
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken Savona 11 april 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’14.03” N, 4°29’11.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 246° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Savona
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 06:00:13 UTCSavona
2017 June 22nd, 06:48:03 UTCPalma
2017 June 21st, 06:00:13 UTCIbiza
2017 June 18th, 06:00:03 UTCSavona
2017 June 14th, 06:00:52 UTCIbiza
2017 June 12th, 06:00:06 UTCPorto Torres
2017 June 11th, 06:00:35 UTCSavona
2017 June 7th, 06:00:10 UTCIbiza
2017 June 5th, 06:00:21 UTCPorto Torres
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:19 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Trygve Eriksen
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Alexander Portas
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!