ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI MAGALLANES - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:CCNI MAGALLANESAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122045Hits:1,732
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken Porto Vado 15 April 2009.
Just leaving the port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°22’54.01” N, 72°13’36.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 105° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
02:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Cielo di Agadir
© Wil Weijsters
CSAV Rungue
© simonwp
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!