ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERNANDA M - IMO 8891778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:FERNANDA MAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:March 17, 2008IMO:8891778Hits:1,378
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Port of registry: Port Vila
IMO: 8891778
Call sign: YJUA3
Ex-names: Alliance Fury
Type/class: Supply
Built by: Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co. Inc. - Mobile, AL (USA) in 1985 - www.bendership.com
DWT: 123.503 tons
Date: 17/03/2008
Photo location: port of Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fernanda M
IMO:8891778
Callsign:YJQA3
Former name(s):
- Alliance Fury (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Tender
Gross tonnage:216 tons
Summer DWT:222 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!