ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS GUARUJA - IMO 9161211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DELMAS GUARUJAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9161211Hits:1,282
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DELMAS GUARUJÁ
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9161211
Call sign: V2DP9
Ex-names: Julius Oldendorff; P&O Nedlloyd Djibouti; Rio Branco; Delmas Senegal
Pos-names: Aquila Colleague
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Flensburger Schiffbau-Ges. mbH & Co. KG - Flensburg in 1998
DWT: 20,500 tons
Date: 09/04/2008
Photo location: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Bunde
IMO:9161211
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305300000
Callsign:V2DP9
Former name(s):
- Aquila Colleague (Until 2012 Apr)
- Delmas Guaruja (Until 2008 Jun 13)
- Delmas Senegal (Until 2007 Apr 07)
- Rio Branco (Until 2006 Aug 04)
- Julius Oldendorff (Until 2003 May 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Djibouti (Until 2000 Aug 08)
- Julius Oldendorff (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,500 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’3.07” N, 120°15’13.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 86° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:13th May 2017
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 08:00:19 UTCQingdao
2017 March 23rd, 00:00:33 UTCSingapore
2017 March 13th, 10:00:32 UTCDalian
2017 January 13th, 14:00:03 UTCShanghai
2016 November 16th, 18:00:02 UTCSurabaya
2016 April 1st, 12:30:59 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 February 26th, 16:00:00 UTCSantos
2016 February 6th, 06:00:49 UTCTakoradi
2015 December 5th, 12:00:21 UTCZonguldak
2015 November 5th, 06:00:02 UTCBarranquilla
More Of This Ship
BBC Bunde
© Frank Behrends
BBC Bunde
© Frank Behrends
BBC BUNDE
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!