ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fuji Reefer - IMO 7812177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Fuji ReeferAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7812177Hits:481
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Fuji Reefer.
Type.Reefer.
Build.1979.
Callsign.A8HU4.
GT.7095.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Anchored at Cristobal Rd.Panama 3 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Reefer
IMO:7812177
Former name(s):
- Fuji Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Fuji Reefer (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,095 tons
Summer DWT:8,084 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUJI STAR
© Marius Esman
FUJI REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
Fuji Reefer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!