ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM HUNTE - IMO 9103403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GASCHEM HUNTEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9103403Hits:965
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Hunte.
Type.LPG Carrier.
Build.2000.
Callsign.A8LC5.
GT.5725.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Inbound to Augusta.Sicilia 15 Feb.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Hunte
IMO:9103403
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016596
Callsign:A8LC5
Former name(s):
- Huntegas (Until 2005 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:5,778 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°34’42.16” N, 94°25’44.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Itc Terminal
Arrival:16th May 2018
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 06:00:18 UTCHou Fw Anchorage
2018 May 8th, 18:00:17 UTCHou Tx
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:24 UTCMx Coa
2018 April 30th, 23:30:43 UTCBolivar Roads
2018 April 19th, 06:00:42 UTCHou Tx
2018 April 4th, 22:00:19 UTCUs Hou
2018 April 1st, 06:00:13 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 March 28th, 05:01:43 UTCUs Hou
2017 November 25th, 18:00:17 UTCUs Hou > Mx Coa
2017 August 18th, 18:00:48 UTCMx Tam > Us Hou
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Ted
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Ted
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 21, 2009 05:08 (9 years ago)
Yes my friend.
Vi gikk ombord i Augusta.Laste Unlead.Reg og Premium Gasoline ved Esso Augusta.Mottakere var Esso terminaler i Central America.Lastingen var begynnt når vi kom ombord.
Hilsen.
Knut.
Tore Lundgren on Apr 20, 2009 18:18 (9 years ago)
Var det i Augusta du mønstra på sist? Lå lenge til ankers like syd en gang - Mellom Augusta og Siracusa.
T
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!