ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE MAERSK - IMO 9245744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE MAERSKAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245744Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : OWLD2
Gross tonnage : 91560
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Denmark
Maasvlakte
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte Maersk
IMO:9245744
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220059000
Callsign:OWLD2
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Maersk (Until 2002 Oct 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:92,198 tons
Summer DWT:109,657 tons
Length:347 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fredericia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°41’1.8” N, 128°30’18.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Vst
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
05:30:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCKrpus-->mxzlo
2018 August 11th, 06:30:58 UTCCncwn>cnysn
2018 August 4th, 23:00:37 UTCNztrg-twkhh
2018 July 25th, 11:00:14 UTCClsai-nztrg
2018 June 11th, 11:00:24 UTCJpyok-mxzlo
2018 May 29th, 13:00:55 UTCKwy-yok
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:44 UTCRuvyp - Cntst
2018 March 16th, 22:00:43 UTCMxlzc- Ruvyptm
2018 February 10th, 22:00:27 UTCKrbus-mxzlo
2017 July 1st, 20:00:19 UTCKr Bus > Mx Zlo
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTE MAERSK
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHARLOTTE MAERSK
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHARLOTTE MAERSK
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!