ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELAIDE EXPRESS - IMO 9143245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ADELAIDE EXPRESSAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:April 16, 2009IMO:9143245Hits:757
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 16/04/2009.
Call Sign : DHSN
Gross tonnage : 23.897, DWT : 30.241
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 188,05 x 30,00 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.102, Reefer Points : 300
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA72U _ Bhp.: 24.421, Kw.: 17.962, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8148/2
Name of ship : ADELAIDE EXPRESS, 2006/02.
Former names : Jolly Ocra, 1998. Classica, 1998. CMA Djakarta, 1999. Classica, 2000. Libra Buenos Aires, 2001/09. Classica, 2002/06. Maersk Dakar, 2002/07. Safmarine Mtata, 2004/07. Classica, 2005/08.
Later name : CLASSICA, 2009/07.
Broken Up since 25/05/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Bhuval Industries
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.699
Vessel Identification
Name:Classica
IMO:9143245
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305801000
Callsign:V2FU7
Former name(s):
- Adelaide Express (Until 2009 Jul 03)
- Classica (Until 2006 Feb 16)
- Safmarine Mtata (Until 2005 Aug 05)
- Maersk Dakar (Until 2004 Jul)
- Classica (Until 2002 Jul 15)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2002 Jun 18)
- Classica (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cma Djakarta (Until 2000 May 26)
- Jolly Ocra (Until 1999 Apr 28)
- Classica (Until 1998 Nov 24)
- Jolly Ocra (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,241 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADELAIDE EXPRESS
© har
ADELAIDE EXPRESS
© har
ADELAIDE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!