ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KITA DAKE - IMO 9084229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KITA DAKEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9084229Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9HVD7
Gross tonnage : 13865
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malta
Ship manager SINANO SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD
East China Sea on 16.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sensei
IMO:9084229
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356843000
Callsign:3FRB7
Former name(s):
- Kita Dake (Until 2013 Dec)
- Princess (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ocean Serene (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,955 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°6’36.01” N, 15°10’32.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 130° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Cotonou Benin
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 07:00:00 UTCOdessa,ukr
2017 December 13th, 12:00:10 UTCCotonou Benin
2017 December 1st, 06:00:58 UTCGibraltal
2017 November 20th, 02:00:13 UTCChornomorsk
2017 November 4th, 13:00:11 UTCNemrutbay
2017 October 29th, 13:00:45 UTCCeuta
2017 October 15th, 12:00:19 UTCHull U.k.
2017 October 5th, 19:45:00 UTCNewport_uk
2017 September 27th, 06:30:45 UTCLaspalmas
2017 July 19th, 08:00:40 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
SENSEI
© Gena Anfimov
SENSEI
© Gena Anfimov
SENSEI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!