ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BIZET - IMO 9222302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BIZETAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222302Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : FUDL
Gross tonnage : 73157
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : France
Maasvlakte
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Diaporos
IMO:9222302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014644
Callsign:A8VP5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bizet (Until 2014 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,157 tons
Summer DWT:80,250 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’53.06” N, 103°21’44.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk>pebga
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 17:00:57 UTCCnshk>pebga
2017 August 13th, 21:30:37 UTCPebga
2017 August 6th, 06:00:17 UTCCnsha>cnnbg
2017 August 4th, 10:06:45 UTCKrpus >cnsha
2017 June 19th, 10:00:55 UTCSin Pebga
2017 April 28th, 22:00:08 UTCPort Kelang
2017 April 27th, 17:00:55 UTCSin Pebga
2016 December 15th, 19:00:21 UTCNingbo
2016 December 14th, 23:04:00 UTCShanghai
2016 October 27th, 21:00:29 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!