ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTELIS P - IMO 7928067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:PANTELIS PAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:July 08, 1997IMO:7928067Hits:1,029
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PANTELIS P anchored in Fort de France Bay and waiting for berth on 08 jul 1997.
81 - LORD CURZON
83 - BINSNES
89 - WANI FALCON
91 - BANAK
93 - BAMIA (Pan)
97 - PANTELIS K (Cyp)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fountain
IMO:7928067
Former name(s):
- Hai Fountain (Until 2012 Mar)
- Haina Fountain (Until 2010 Mar)
- Swift Splash (Until 2009 Jun)
- Huyutec (Until 2007 Sep)
- Pantelis P (Until 2006 Jun)
- Bamia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Banak (Until 1993 May)
- Wani Falcon (Until 1991)
- Binsnes (Until 1989 Sep)
- Lord Curzon (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,079 tons
Summer DWT:26,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pantelis P
© Tomislav Raymondi
SWIFT SPLASH
© Gena Anfimov
SWIFT SPLASH
© bob shayler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!