ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 8315499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8315499Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/4/18 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 1984. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda. Ex-name: EUKLID
Vessel Identification
Name:Emhani Ana
IMO:8315499
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044082
Callsign:TCA3433
Former name(s):
- Euklid (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sena (Until 1994 Dec)
- Maelo (Until 1992 Jun)
- Zuiderzee (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,860 tons
Summer DWT:3,042 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’25.49” N, 25°55’9.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:15th Oct 2019
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
14 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
EMHANI ANA
© Adi Man
EMHANI ANA
© babür halulu
EMHANI ANA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :