ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KITA DAKE - IMO 9084229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KITA DAKEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9084229Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9HVD7
Gross tonnage : 13865
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malta
Ship manager SINANO SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD
East China Sea on 16.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sensei
IMO:9084229
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356843000
Callsign:3FRB7
Former name(s):
- Kita Dake (Until 2013 Dec)
- Princess (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ocean Serene (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,955 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’41.68” N, 1°47’22.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk,france
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
00:00:13 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 00:00:13 UTCDunkirk,france
2018 April 6th, 16:00:45 UTCTsingeli,greece
2018 March 20th, 23:30:26 UTCRouen
2018 March 13th, 15:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 12th, 11:00:28 UTCPreveza Greece
2017 December 28th, 07:00:00 UTCOdessa,ukr
2017 December 13th, 12:00:10 UTCCotonou Benin
2017 December 1st, 06:00:58 UTCGibraltal
2017 November 20th, 02:00:13 UTCChornomorsk
2017 November 4th, 13:00:11 UTCNemrutbay
More Of This Ship
SENSEI
© Gena Anfimov
SENSEI
© Gena Anfimov
SENSEI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!