ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COYO SEXTO - IMO 9371701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:COYO SEXTOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371701Hits:744
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Spanish fishing vessel. Built in 2006. Seen in Sta. Uxia of Riveira's Port (Spain). 04-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Coral
IMO:9371701
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235096368
Callsign:2GDC6
Former name(s):
- Coyo Sexto (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fleetwood
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’4.03” S, 57°31’44.69” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 124° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Pto Mar Del Plata
Arrival:28th Oct 2019
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MAR CORAL
© jdap
MAR CORAL
© Fernando Montes
MAR CORAL
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :