ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLH Venus - IMO 8217518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SLH VenusAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8217518Hits:658
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SLH Venus 18.4.2009 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Eunice
IMO:8217518
Former name(s):
- Poseidon V (Until 2011 Nov 19)
- Slh Venus (Until 2009 Jun)
- Amanda C (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Pacific Splendor (Until 2000 Jan)
- Montgomery (Until 1995 Dec)
- Orly (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,791 tons
Summer DWT:41,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMANDA C
© johnmary
AMANDA C
© johnmary
Orly
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!