ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDEMBORG - IMO 9142514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:MEDEMBORGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142514Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound below Lock 2, Welland canal. Apr 17/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medemborg
IMO:9142514
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306581000
Callsign:PJAG
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’59.1” N, 10°50’18.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 216° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 07:00:51 UTCSfax
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:10 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 25th, 06:30:16 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 6th, 14:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 July 1st, 12:00:32 UTCHalsvik
2018 June 29th, 02:00:57 UTCFcr Order
2018 June 26th, 23:00:07 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 25th, 04:00:05 UTCBremen
2018 May 13th, 15:00:39 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 1st, 04:00:09 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
Medemborg
© Pilot Frans
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!