ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KWANGYANG - IMO 9348651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK KWANGYANGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348651Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 9VMH6
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Singapore
Maasvlakte
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Memphis
IMO:9348651
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366337000
Callsign:WMMK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kwangyang (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,868 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’25.16” N, 23°28’53.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.9kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 03:00:08 UTCNewark
2018 February 14th, 14:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 February 7th, 14:00:20 UTCHouston
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:15 UTCSavannah
2018 January 29th, 05:00:50 UTCNewark
2018 January 20th, 18:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 18th, 06:00:53 UTCPort Said Egpsdtm
2017 December 12th, 06:30:37 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 1st, 01:30:50 UTCNewark
2017 November 29th, 04:00:27 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!