ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KWANGYANG - IMO 9348651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK KWANGYANGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348651Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 9VMH6
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Singapore
Maasvlakte
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Memphis
IMO:9348651
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366337000
Callsign:WMMK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kwangyang (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,868 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’54.43” N, 79°22’22.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 83° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:27th Nov 2019
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Maersk Memphis
© CayneH
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :